Privacy

Eurolink Technology Ltd t/a Unit6 (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We are keen to strike a fair balance between your personal privacy and ensuring you obtain full value from the internet and services we may be able to market to you.

This policy (together with our terms and conditions) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

We endeavour to comply with all protection the Data Protection Act 1998 affords to you. Further information on the Act is on the internet at http://www.dataprotection.gov.uk.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Eurolink Technology Ltd t/a Unit6 of 6 Blenheim Court, Brook Way, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT22 7NA.

Information

In some areas of our website, we ask you to provide information that will enable us to enhance your website visit or reply to you after your visit. This would include where you subscribe to our online newsletters or provide feedback to us through contact form or when you complete any on line survey we may offer from time to time.

When you do so; we ask you to give us your name, email address and other personal information that will be needed to supply the services to you. In relation to online newsletters you can ‘unsubscribe’ at any time.

We may use your personal data for future email mailings, support, and notifications of new services and correspondence which may relate you. If you would rather not receive future marketing emails from us please inform us by e-mail.

The information you provide will be kept confidential and will be used only to support your relationship with us. We do not disclose or sell your information outside of our business except if we sell the whole or part of our business.

Cookies

We use cookies (defined below) for collecting user information from the site and we will not collect any information about you except that required for system administration of the website hosting server and otherwise as described above.

Cookies are message given to a website browser by a website server. The message is then stored by the browser in a small file. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, this message is sent back. A cookie is general used to identify a user’s session and personalise their visit by customising website pages for them, for example, by welcoming them by name next time they visit the same website. A website using cookies will usually invite you to provide personal information such as your name, e-mail address and interests.

To learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit http://aboutcookies.org.

Further Information

For further information from us on data protection and privacy contact:

The Data Protection Manager,

Unit6
6 Blenheim Court,
Brook Way,
Leatherhead,
Surrey,
KT22 7NA.